University of Education, Winneba Admission of Direct/Mature/Post-diploma Candidates into Full-Time/Sandwich Undergraduate Programmes for 2019/2020 Academic Year

Applications are invited from qualified applicants for admission into the following programmes at University of Education, Winneba for the 2019/2020 academic year.

Programme Titles and Locations

WINNEBA CAMPUS

FACULTY OF EDUCATIONAL STUDIES

Regular Programmes

1. B. Ed. Basic Education (Upper Primary: P4 – P6)

2. B. Ed. Basic Education (JHS Option-specialisation)

3. B. Ed. Early Childhood Education (KG-P3)

4. B. Ed Community-Based Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

5. B. Ed. Special Education

6. Post-Diploma Guidance & Counselling

7. Post-Diploma Community-Based Rehabilitation & Disability Studies

8. Post-Diploma Early Childhood Education

9. Post-Diploma Basic Education

10. Diploma in Community-Based Rehabilitation & Disability Studies

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Regular Programmes

1. B. B. A. Accounting

2. B. B. A. Human Resource Management

3. B. B. A. Banking & Finance

4. B. B. A. Marketing

5. B. B. A. Procurement & Supply Chain Management

SCHOOL OF CREATIVE ARTS

Regular Programmes

1. B. A.  Art Education

2. B. A.  Graphic Design

3. B. A.  Theatre Arts

4. B. Music

5. B. A. Music Education

6. B. A. Textile & Fashion Design Studies Education

7. Post-Diploma in Music

8. Post-Diploma in Theatre Arts

9. Post-Diploma in Art Education

10. Post-Diploma in Graphic Design

11. Post-Diploma in Music Education

12. Post-Diploma in Textile and Fashion Design Studies Education

13. Diploma in Art Education

14. Diploma in Graphic Design

15. Diploma in Theatre Arts

16. Diploma in Music

Sandwich Programmes

17. Post-Diploma in Art Education

18. Post-Diploma in Graphic Design

19. Diploma in Art Education

20. Diploma in Graphic Design

FACULTY OF FOREIGN LANGUAGES EDUCATION & COMMUNICATION

Regular Programmes

1. B. A.  English Education

2. B. A.  French Education

3. B. A.  Linguistics Education

4. B. A.  Linguistics and English Education

5. B. A.  Linguistics and French Education

6. B. A.  German Education

7. B. A.  German and English Education

8. B. A.  German and French Education

9. B. A.  Communication and Media Studies

Sandwich Programmes

9.  Diploma in French Education

10. Certificate in French Education

FACULTY OF SCIENCE EDUCATION

Regular Programmes

1. B. Sc. (Physical Education)

2. B. Sc. (Home Economics Education)

3. B. Sc. (Mathematics Education)

4. B. Sc. (Sports Coaching)

5. B. Sc. (Integrated Science Education)

6. B. Sc. (Physics Education)

7. B. Sc. (Chemistry Education)

8. B. Sc. (Biology Education)

9. B. Sc. (Information & Communication Technology Education)

10. B. Sc. (Health Administration & Education)

11. Post-Diploma in Home Economics Education

12. Post-Diploma in Mathematics Education

13. Post-Diploma in Information & Communication Technology Education

14. Post-Diploma in Health Administration and Education

15. Diploma in Coaching

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES EDUCATION

Regular Programmes

1. B. A.  Economics Education

2. B. A.  Geography Education

3. B. A.  History Education

4. B. A.  Political Science Education

5. B. A.  Social Studies Education

KUMASI CAMPUS

FACULTY OF BUSINESS EDUCATION

Regular Programmes

1. B. Sc. Accounting Education

2. B. Sc. Management Education

3. B. B. A. Secretarial Education

Evening Programmes

1. B. B. A. Management

2. B. B. A. Executive Office Administration

3. B. Sc. Marketing

4. B. Sc. Banking & Finance

5. B. Sc. Procurement & Supply Chain Management

6. B. Sc. Business Information Systems

FACULTY OF EDUCATION AND COMMUNICATION SCIENCES

Regular Programmes

  1. B. A.  English Education
  2. B. A.  Arabic Education

Sandwich Programme

Diploma in Education

FACULTY OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION

Regular Programmes

  1. B. Sc. Fashion Design & Textiles Education
  2. B. Sc. Catering & Hospitality Education

Sandwich Programmes

  1. B. Sc. Fashion Design & Textiles Education
  2. B. Sc. Catering & Hospitality Education

FACULTY OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

Regular Programmes

  1. B. Sc. Mechanical Technology Education
  2. B.Sc. Automotive Technology Education
  3. B. Sc. Wood Technology Education
  4. B. Sc. Construction Technology Education
  5. B. Sc. Electricals and Electronics Technology Education
  6. B. Sc. Mathematics Education
  7. B. Sc. Information Technology Education
  8. Post Diploma Mechanical Technology Education
  9. Post Diploma Automotive Technology Education
  10. Post Diploma Wood Technology Education
  11. Post Diploma Construction Technology Education
  12. Post Diploma Electricals and Electronics Technology Education
  13. Post Diploma Mathematics Education
  14. Post Diploma Information Technology Education

Sandwich Programmes

  1. B. Sc. Mechanical Technology Education
  2. B.Sc. Automotive Technology Education
  3. B. Sc. Wood Technology Education
  4. B. Sc. Construction Technology Education
  5. B. Sc. Electricals and Electronics Technology Education
  6. Post Diploma Mechanical Technology Education
  7. Post Diploma Automotive Technology Education
  8. Post Diploma Wood Technology Education
  9. Post Diploma Construction Technology Education
  10. Post Diploma Electricals and Electronics Technology Education

Evening Programme

B. Sc. Information Technology

Weekend Programme

B.SC Information Technology Education

MAMPONG – ASHANTI CAMPUS

FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND ENVIRONMENT EDUCATION

Regular Programmes

1. B. Sc. Integrated Science Education

2. B. Sc. Biological Sciences Education

3. B. Sc. Chemistry Education

4. B. Sc. Environmental Health & Sanitation Education (Top Up-Sandwich)

5. B. Sc. Environmental Health & Sanitation Education

Sandwich Programmes

6. B. Sc. Environmental Health & Sanitation Education (Top Up)

7. Diploma in Environmental Health and Sanitation Education

Short Courses in Water Supply, Sanitation and Hygiene (WASH)

8. WASH Monitoring and Evaluation Training

9. WASH Entrepreneurship

10. WASH Behaviour Change Communication

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE EDUCATION

Regular Programmes

1. B. Ed. Natural Resource Management

2. B. Sc. Agribusiness Management and Entrepreneurship with Education

3. B. Sc. Agriculture Education

4. B. Ed. Early Childhood Education (KG – P3)

Sandwich Programme

  1. Diploma in Education

AJUMAKO CAMPUS

FACULTY OF GHANAIAN LANGUAGES EDUCATION

Regular Programmes

  1. B. A. Twi Education
  2. B. A. Fante Education
  3. B. A. Nzema Education
  4. B. A. Dagbani Education
  5. B. A. Dagaare Education
  6. B. A. Gonja Education
  7. B. A. Gurune Education
  8. B. A. Kasem Education
  9. B. A. Kusaal Education
  10. B. A. Ewe Education
  11. B. A. Ga Education
  12. B. A. Dangme Education

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.